T‑Mobile Privacy Notice

Effective: 2/23/2021

You trust T‑Mobile to connect you to the world every day, and we’re working hard to earn a place in your heart. A big part of that is maintaining your privacy. We believe you deserve transparency, education, choice, protection, and simplicity. Our goal is to help you take action to protect your privacy.
What’s New

As we bring T‑Mobile and Sprint together, and consistent with our core privacy principles, we are changing some of the choices we offer you about the use and sharing of data for targeted advertising.

What’s changing – For most of how we use your data, nothing’s changed. However, starting April 26, 2021, T‑Mobile will begin using some data we have about you, including information we learn from your web and device usage data (like the apps installed on your device) and interactions with our products and services, for our own and 3rd party advertising, unless you tell us not to. When we share this information with third parties, it is not tied to your name or information that directly identifies you. Instead, we tie it to your mobile advertising identifier or another unique identifier and share it in an “audience segment.” This segment might indicate for example that you, along with a pool of many other consumers, have been identified as a sports enthusiast. Please visit our Advertising Choice section below for more information.

Here’s What You Can Do:
  • Tell us how you want us to communicate with you for T‑Mobile marketing.
  • Opt out of advertising and analytics here:
  • Submit a Personal Data Request. Anyone in the US including Puerto Rico can submit a personal data request to access or delete certain data T‑Mobile has about you.
  • Tell T‑Mobile “Do Not Sell My Personal Information.” T‑Mobile will not sell personal data to third parties when you tell us not to. Whether you opt out of the sale of your personal information or opt out using our advertising settings here, your info is not used in our ad program. Note that Assurance Wireless is not included in our ad program.


A few things to note:

  • This program changes the way Sprint offered choices for sharing in the past, as this data was previously used only if you indicated that it was OK with you first.
  • If you opted-out of a previous T‑Mobile or Sprint advertising program, that setting will not apply. You must opt-out again.
  • T‑Mobile’s new advertising toggle will not change your Do Not Sell preferences. If you’ve made changes to this setting while logged in with your T‑Mobile ID in the past, these settings will remain the same.
  • We may occasionally ask you to confirm your choices. Please see our Advertising Choice section below for more information..
    .

A couple of things that are not changing

  • We do not use or share Customer Proprietary Network Information (“CPNI”) or precise location data for advertising unless you give us your express permission.
  • We also do not use information from company liable T‑Mobile for Business, T‑Mobile for Government, T‑Mobile prepaid, or Assurance Wireless accounts for advertising. Most importantly, if we know information belongs to a child, we do not use it for advertising like data from our Project 10 Million program.

For more information about data we use and share for advertising, visit Advertising and Analytics. To learn about how to opt-out, please visit our privacy tools.

Scope

This privacy notice (“notice”) explains how T‑Mobile and our subsidiaries and representatives (“T‑Mobile, “we” or “us”), collect, use, share, and protect your personal data. Importantly, it provides you with information about your personal data choices.

This notice applies to the personal data we have about you. This is data that identifies, relates to, describes, can be associated with, or could reasonably identify you as an individual. Personal data includes data like your name, address, or email address, as well as less obvious data like demographic data, device data, call records, advertising ID and location data.

This notice applies to all personal data we collect and use when you access or use our cell and data services, websites, apps, and other services (our “services”), purchase and use our devices and products (“products”), visit our retail stores, or communicate or interact with us in any way—like by mail, email, phone, chat, social media, or in-person.

Some products and services have their own privacy notices. For a list, click here. If this notice conflicts with a privacy notice for a specific product or service, the product or service notice applies.

This notice does not apply to data that is not personal, like anonymous, de-identified, or aggregated data (for example, summary statistics), even if it comes from personal data.

How We Collect Personal Data About You

We collect personal data about you in 4 primary ways:

  • directly from you, like when you create an account with T‑Mobile
  • automatically from your use of our products and services, like data associated with using our network
  • from other sources, like information from financial institutions and credit agencies, and
  • by using or combining data to infer insights about you, like using what apps are on your phone to determine you like sports.

What Data We Collect

Personal Data You Provide Directly to Us
  • Contact and account information, like your name, usernames, passwords, address, telephone number, email address, and household members.
  • Authentication and security information like your government identification, Social Security number, security codes, and signature.
  • Demographic information, like your age, gender, veteran status, and date of birth;
  • Payment information, like your credit card, debit card, and bank account number (see the T‑Mobile Financial Privacy Notice and Sprint Financial Privacy Notice for more information);
  • Preference information, including preferences related to marketing, advertising and communications and participation in T‑Mobile programs; and
  • Other information you choose to provide, like when you submit a survey response, enter a contest or promotion, or contact us.
Personal Data We Collect Automatically
  • Customer Proprietary Network Information (“CPNI”) generated by your use of our wireless voice communications services. See the CPNI article for more information;
  • Unique identifiers like cookie IDs, device IDs including mobile advertising IDs, IP address, and media access control (“MAC”) address collected though tracking technologies like web beacons, pixels, and other tracking technologies. See our article on Cookies and Tracking Technology.
  • Information from your use of our products, services, and network (and other carriers’ networks when roaming domestically or internationally) like your usage of connecting carriers and Internet service providers, the Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, text messages, and data use history, websites and URLs visited, content interactions (e.g., how long you use an app), viewing info from our streaming services (e.g., videos you watch on TVision), mobile apps installed or used or that interact with your device, language settings, and other network and device analytics and Wi-Fi connection and usage data;
  • Device and service performance and diagnostic information, including reports from your device about signal strength, speeds, app and service performance, dropped calls, call and data failures, geolocation information, and device data like battery strength and serial number and similar device identifiers, settings, language preferences, and software versions, including your browser type and operating system version, the website that referred you to one of our websites, or that you visit upon leaving our websites.
  • Back-up information, including data stored in back-ups and cloud services if your device uploads information to T‑Mobile network servers (e.g., some devices may back-up your address book, photo album, or diagnostic data);
  • Commercial information, including records of your purchases from us and purchase tendencies;
  • Geolocation data, specifically data that identifies the approximate or precise location of your mobile device. We may also use location technologies to collect data about the presence of your device;
  • Biometric data, including biometric signatures for authentication and fraud prevention. For more information, see the Biometric Information Notice.
  • Video data, including images from video monitoring and recordings of people in our retail stores;
  • Audio information, including voice commands you provide to our apps (for example, for accessibility or hands-free use), and audio recordings of calls between you and our customer service representatives.
Personal Data We Collect from Other Sources

We may collect personal data about you from other sources. For example, we may obtain updated address information from our shippers like the United States Postal Service, and we may collect information from financial institutions and credit agencies. We may also buy or get personal data from other third parties, like social media platforms, analytics providers, and consumer data resellers. This information could include contact information, demographic information, geolocation information, and information about your interests, preferences, or behaviors. We use this data for things like product and service improvement, marketing, and advertising. For more information see the What Data We Collect section.

Personal Data We Infer

We may learn about your preferences or characteristics based on other personal data we collect. For example, we may infer that you are looking to purchase a new device based on your browsing activity while using our services, and we may use your IP address to estimate your general location We may also use this information for advertising purposes.

How We Use Personal Data About You

We use your personal data for a lot of reasons, including to provide you with products and services. We use your personal data to do things like:

  • Create and administer your accounts, complete transactions, payments, billing, and requests related to our products and services and third-party products and services that you charge to your accounts.
  • Provide, develop, customize, and personalize products and services, respond to your inquiries conduct surveys, and perform our contractual obligations.
  • Advertise and market products and services from T‑Mobile and other companies to you, including through targeted advertising and communications about promotions and events, contents, and sweepstakes.
  • To conduct research and create reports from analysis of things like usage patterns and trends and deidentify or aggregate personal data to create business and market analysis and reports.
  • Detect and help protect against security incidents, and illegal, fraudulent, or unauthorized activities; investigate suspicious traffic, cybersecurity threats or vulnerabilities, complaints, and claims; authenticate your credentials for account access and information and provide other security protections.
  • Protect you and others from fraudulent, malicious, deceptive, abusive, or unlawful activities.
  • Debug and repair errors and take action to maintain and improve the quality and safety of our products and services.
  • Verify your identity and determine your eligibility for accounts, discounts, and specific rate plans, as well as the validity of your payment information.
  • Facilitate or verify the appropriate calculation of taxes, fees, or other obligations due to local, state, or federal government requirements.
  • Cooperate with law enforcement and protect the rights, interests, safety, or property of T‑Mobile and others.
  • Comply with and enforce applicable legal and regulatory obligations and respond to governmental requests.
  • Enforce our policies, terms and conditions, or other agreements.
  • Defend against or pursue claims, disputes, or litigation.

When We Share Personal Data About You

We may disclose personal data to others as follows:

With Your Consent or at Your Direction

We may disclose personal data about you to third parties with your consent, which we may get in writing, online, or orally. We may also share your personal data with third parties when you tell us to or when you use our products or services to interact with third parties, whose separate privacy notices may apply to that data.

With the Account Holder

We may disclose personal data about an account user to the account holder (the party financially responsible for the account). The primary account holder may also authorize other users to access account information. If a business, governmental agency, or other individual obtains Service for you, that entity or individual is our customer, and we may provide personal data about you or your use of our products and services to them or, if they tell us to, others.

Between T‑Mobile Brands and Companies

T‑Mobile shares personal data between its subsidiaries for things like providing you products and services, marketing and advertising and other uses as described in this notice.

To Provide Benefits

When you receive discounted pricing or other benefits through someone else’s agreement with us (for example, an employee discount), we may provide personal data to that entity to verify your eligibility for benefits, to calculate any discounts, and to deliver the discount or benefit to you.

To Our Service Providers

We use service providers who may need access to your personal data to do work for us. They are contractually required to treat the personal data we provide as confidential and to use it only to provide the services we requested. Examples of the service providers we engage include print, mail, or email vendors, web hosting vendors, and cloud service providers.

To Other Third Parties

We share data with 3rd parties for uses described in this notice or for purposes you have requested. For example, we may share data with credit bureaus and similar regulated entities, banks for device financing, and payment processors to help us provide you with the services you have requested. If you interact with third parties, like content providers who operate video channels or apps through our products and services, we may facilitate transfer of personal data. We may also share mobile device identifiers, device and service usage data, and demographics information with third-party advertising partners who may use data to serve ads for T‑Mobile and others as described in the Advertising section. For more information about these activities visit the Advertising and Analytics article. These third parties have their own privacy notices that apply to their use of the information we share.

To Identity Verification and Fraud Prevention Services

To help protect our customers and others from fraud, we may share personal data (like name, address, account status, SIM change history) with entities that provide fraud prevention services to T‑Mobile, banks and other entities.

Caller ID Providers

We may share your mobile number and name with third parties to enable Caller ID and similar services across multiple carriers when you make a call. We do not publish directories of our customers’ wireless numbers or make numbers available to third parties for listing in their public directories without your permission. You can ask us to exclude your name from Caller ID by calling customer service. See How to Contact Us . You can also block your number from being displayed temporarily on non-emergency calls by following the instructions here.

In a Business Transfer or Transaction

We may disclose or transfer personal data about you as part of a corporate business transaction, like a merger or acquisition, divestiture, sale of company assets, or in the unlikely event of insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership. In these cases, personal data could be transferred to third parties as a business asset. We may also share information with banks and similar entities for purposes of transferring loans in connection with your device financing.

For Legal Process and Protection

We may disclose personal data to third parties, including government authorities, for legal processes or protection of life and safety where we believe that access, use, preservation, or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary, including:

  • To comply with laws, regulations, legal process or to respond to lawful requests.
  • To enforce or apply agreements, or initiate, render, bill, and collect for products and services (including disclosure to collection agencies to obtain payment).
  • To protect the rights, interests, property, or safety of T‑Mobile , our customers, and others.
  • In connection with claims, disputes, or litigation.
  • To protect you and others from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful use of these services, and other fraudulent activity.
  • In an emergency.

How We Protect Your Data

We use administrative, technical, contractual, and physical safeguards designed to protect your data while it is under our control. For example, when you contact us by phone or visit us in our stores, we have procedures in place to make sure that only the primary account holder or authorized users have access.

Despite our efforts, we cannot guarantee that our safeguards will prevent every unauthorized attempt to access, use, or disclose personal data. Be sure to use a strong password to access your information and not one you use for other services. You should also use multi-factor authentication where possible.

Your Personal Data Choices

We offer everyone in the U.S. including Puerto Rico choices about their personal data. If you have questions, please contact us. Choices and contact methods may differ for enterprise accounts (T‑Mobile for Business/T‑Mobile for Government). Your options include:

Access and Delete

Access your personal data by submitting a request here. You may ask us to see specific pieces of personal data we have collected about you as well as:

  • the categories of personal data we have collected;
  • our business or commercial purposes for collecting or selling personal data;
  • the sources from which we collect personal data;
  • the types of third parties we share personal data with;
  • the types of personal data we disclose for business purposes; and
  • details about personal data we have sold and to whom.

For multi-line accounts, the primary account holder may access information for all lines on the account and designate permissions to other users. Account permissions impact who sees what information. All users without account permissions will only be able to access information related to their line, including CPNI.

Delete your personal data by submitting a request here. You may ask us to delete the personal data we have collected about you. If you do, we may not delete all your data. For example, we may keep personal data that is necessary to bill you for services, detect security problems, or to comply with laws. If you request that we delete your personal data, we might not be able to offer some services to you or they might not work the way they’re supposed to or that you’re used to.

Verification of Your Identity We have to verify your identity before we can give you access to or delete your personal data. If we can’t verify your identity, we’ll unfortunately have to deny your request. This is to protect you. To learn more about our verification process, please read our FAQs. Enterprise customer accounts (T‑Mobile for Business/ T‑Mobile for Government) are protected through authentication and access methods that are different than those used by individual consumers.

Do Not Sell

Tell T‑Mobile “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” by submitting a request here. An example of a sale is when we share information about you (like when you’ve visited our sites or the apps you have on your phone) tied to unique identifiers, like device IDs, with third parties for targeting advertising. When you tell us not to sell your personal information, we won’t share your information for these purposes. Of course, not all sharing of personal data is a sale, like when T‑Mobile shares your data with service providers to provide our products and services. You can learn more about our advertising and analytics here or the “Do Not Sell” setting here.


Whether you opt out of the sale of your personal information or opt out using our advertising settings here, your info is not used in our ad program. Note that Assurance Wireless is not included in our ad program.

Marketing Communications

We want to tell you about products and services we or our partners offer, but if that’s not your thing, you can tell us here. Not all of our communications are for marketing and you will continue to receive service messages for your products and services (like bills, transactional notices, customer service, etc.). Learn more in our Marketing Choice article.

Advertising Choice

T‑Mobile data use for advertising Under T‑Mobile’s personalized ads program, T‑Mobile will use and analyze data from your device and usage data generated by your use of T‑Mobile products and services to create inferences for our own and 3rd party advertising until you tell us not to use it. This data helps us understand more about user interests (e.g., sports enthusiast, loves cooking, etc.). To build these inferences, we will use information like broadband information, network diagnostic data (Android users only), IP address, device and advertising IDs, mobile apps installed or used with your device, content interactions, like video and content viewing info, and web browsing data, device activity and attributes.

When we share information like inferences with third parties, it is not tied to your name or information that directly identifies you. Instead, we tie it to your mobile advertising identifier or another unique identifier.

We do not use or share Customer Proprietary Network Information (“CPNI”) or precise location data for advertising unless you give us your express permission. We also do not use information from company liable T‑Mobile for Business or T‑Mobile for Government, T‑Mobile prepaid, or Assurance Wireless accounts for advertising. Most importantly, if we know information belongs to a child, we do not use it for advertising like data from our Project 10 Million program.

For more information about data we use and share for advertising, visit Advertising and Analytics. To learn about how to opt-out, visit our privacy tools.

Whether you opt out of the sale of your personal information or opt out using our advertising settings here, your info is not used in our ad program. Note that Assurance Wireless is not included in our ad program.

Ads on Your Mobile Device, Computer or Other Devices You can get instructions on how to opt-out of targeted ads served by most advertising networks that use cookies, Ad IDs and similar technology to serve you personal ads on your mobile device or web browser, by:

You can also partially manage targeted ads through your system settings. Resetting your device advertising ID does not opt-out your device from targeted ads, but data associated with your prior advertising ID will not be linked to your new identifier through the device. Also, if you reset your device advertising ID your prior opt-out choices will not apply to the new ID. To maintain your opt-out choices, you will need to opt-out again. These opt-outs will not impact “contextual” advertisements (e.g., a sporting goods advertisement on a sports-themed website) or ads we place on our own websites and apps based on your activity on those sites and apps.

Cookies Choice Most web browsers can be set to detect or reject cookies. Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of your browser settings to learn how to change your cookie preferences. If you reject cookies, some things on our websites may not work properly.

Ads on Social Media We may work with certain social media websites or platforms (such as Facebook or Twitter) to serve targeted ads to you as part of a customized social media campaign. You can opt-out of receiving customized ads on your social media platforms by changing your ad preferences on those platforms. We do not control those platforms or your ad preference settings on them and recommend regularly visiting your ad preference settings to ensure that they remain accurate.

Some Ad Choices opt-out mechanisms described in the Advertising Choice section and the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” mechanism for T‑Mobile websites described in the Do Not Sell section rely on cookies to retain your opt-out preferences. If you reject or erase cookies, your Ad Choices and Do Not Sell requests may not work right and you may need to perform the opt-out or make the request again.

You can also go to Ad Choices to set your preferences for use of cookies for advertising. To learn more about cookies visit our Cookies and Tracking Technologies article.

Location Data Choice We request your permission before collecting and using precise location data associated with your identifying information for certain non-essential activities. For more information see our Cookies and Tracking Technology article. If you have previously consented to these uses, you may revoke that permission at any time through the device’s operating system location preference controls or, in some cases, the app settings. You may also follow the standard uninstall process to remove the app from your device.

CA Customers

California Customers Have Personal Data Rights, including the right to access, delete, and stop the sale of personal data. If you are a California customer, you also have the right to know about how we use and disclose your data. Of course, if you do exercise any of these rights, T‑Mobile will not treat you any differently. Californians can exercise their personal data rights here.

Categories of Personal Data Collected and Disclosed for business purposes in the preceding 12 months is described in Personal Data We Collect and When We Share Personal Data About You.

Business or Commercial Purpose for Collecting Personal Data is described in How We Use Personal Data About You.

Categories of Sources of Personal Data includes information you provide us, that we collect and infer when you use our products and services and provided or purchased from other sources. For more information see How We Collect Information About You.

Categories of Third Parties with Whom We Share Personal Data is described in the When We Share Personal Data About You.

Sales of Personal Data

California law requires us to tell you that in the past 12 months, T‑Mobile‑ (which also includes Sprint) sold (as “sale” is defined in that law ) the following categories of personal data for the reasons listed below: We shared device identifiers and internet and electronic network activity to facilitate online advertising. This means that a unique, resettable number that identifies your device was linked to online activity and shared with others who use that data for advertising and analytics purposes (like advertising networks, data analytics providers, and social media platforms). For Sprint customers, we used to share location and usage information with other companies in a way that does not directly identify you for their use in creating aggregate reports. For more information, check out the Advertising and Analytics article. T‑Mobile does not knowingly collect or sell the personal data of kids under 16. If you do not want your data sold click here.

Whether you opt out of the sale of your personal information or opt out using our advertising settings here, your info is not used in our ad program. Note that Assurance Wireless is not included in our ad program.

Shine the Light

Under the Shine the Light law, California customers may request information about whether a business has disclosed personal data (as defined in that law) to any third parties for their direct marketing purposes. We do not do that without your permission.

Maine Customers

We will not use, disclose, sell, or permit access to your personal broadband data unless it’s allowed in Maine. Maine customers have rights that they can exercise here.

Children’s Data

We believe it is important to protect the privacy and safety of children. Generally, if you allow a child to use our products or services by providing them a device or other access associated with your account, any personal data associated with their use will be treated as your personal data. If you are the primary account holder, you can set marketing and other preferences for other lines on your account, including those for any children on your account.

This privacy notice does not apply to data collected from third party apps and we encourage parents to review the terms and policies of apps before allowing children to download them. For more info, see the Family Controls article.

T‑Mobile’s Project 10 Million provides free wireless Internet to eligible households. For Project 10 Million’s privacy practices, refer to the Project 10 Million privacy notice.

Other Important Info

Advertising and Analytics

You may see T‑Mobile and other advertisements on your devices - whether you are connected to our network or not. These ads may be targeted to your device based on information that we, the advertiser, and other third parties have about your behavior or interests to make them more useful to you. These ads are called interest-based or targeted ads.

Like most companies, T‑Mobile works with third parties, including advertising networks, which collect information about you through devices, websites, and apps, serve ads for us and others, and measure their effectiveness. The advertisers and third parties that provide these ads may use cookies, code, and web beacons or use mobile device identifiers and similar technologies for these activities. For example, third parties like Google Ad Manager and Nielsen may use technology to collect data to deliver, personalize, and measure ads for some of our Products and Services. This technology allows tracking of device activity over time across online properties. The advertisers and advertising networks’ use of these technologies and of the information collected is covered by their own privacy notices and those of the sites where they operate. T‑Mobile may also use its own online advertising services in connection with these ad activities.

We may also partner with analytic service providers like Google Analytics to help track your use of our products and services. To learn more about how Google collects and processes personal data, visit https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites. For additional details, see the Cookies and Tracking Technology article. We follow the Digital Advertising Alliance's ("DAA") Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising. To learn more see our Advertising and Analytics article. For more information on our ad program and your choices, go to the Advertising Choices section.

Do Not Track signals are a web browser setting or mechanism used to indicate that you do not want your online activity tracked. Because there is no universal standard of how to apply the that setting, we currently do not honor them. However, we honor Do Not Sell settings.

Geolocation Data

If your mobile device is turned on, our network is collecting data about where it is. We may use, provide access to, or disclose this network location data without your permission to provide and support our services. Examples include to:

  • route wireless communications;
  • operate and improve our network and business;
  • detect and prevent fraud;
  • provide information to emergency responders about where to find you when you call public safety agencies, including through 911 or similar emergency services numbers; or
  • as required by law.

Subject to your settings, we and others may also use location data to provide location-based services (like SyncUP PETS), or to personalize your experience and ads. To learn more, see our Cookies and Tracking Technology article and our Advertising and Analytics page.

Internet of Things

We provide connectivity to Internet of Things devices and services offered by other companies. We collect basic information about the information flowing over our network. However, if you are a customer of a T‑Mobile IoT service, we, and our apps providers, also collect information from the IoT device and any related app to support the service. The information varies depending on the service but may include personal data like contact information and location, audio, and device activity and measurement data.

Data Retention

We retain your personal data for business or tax needs, or legal reasons.

Technologies in Retail Stores

In some of our retail stores, beacons have been deployed and we receive aggregate reports (none of which identify any individual or device) from these stores regarding store traffic that uses information collected from beacons through mobile apps. We may also use technology that tracks aggregate traffic patterns and wait times in our stores using Wi-Fi and Bluetooth identifiers (e.g., a MAC address). We will provide a notice at each location where we use this technology. If you don’t want your device used this way, opt out at any time by entering your MAC address at https://optout.smart-places.org.

Unaffiliated Third Parties

Our products and services provide links and access to others’ websites, content services, and apps, and allow you to share personal data with others and to use products and services that T‑Mobile does not control. These third parties may collect your personal data. For example, we may offer social sharing features and other integrated tools (such as the Facebook “Like” button), which let you share actions you take on our products and services with other media, and vice versa. Your use of such features may enable the sharing of information with your friends or the public, depending on the settings you establish with the entity that provides the social sharing feature. Look for their privacy notices to see what personal data they collect, share, and use, as we of course do not have any control over those practices.

For additional details, check out our article on Device Apps.

US-Based Organization

T‑Mobile is headquartered in the United States and our data processing mostly happens in the United States. Your personal data may be transferred to, processed, and stored in the United States or in other countries where our affiliates or service providers process data.

International Data Privacy

T‑Mobile’s international services, previously provided by Sprint and now part of T‑Mobile for Business, are directed to business customers. Users of T‑Mobile's international services are typically employees of those business customers, or prospective business customers, and personal data that we collect will generally be limited to information collected or generated in a business context. T‑Mobile’s International Data Privacy Notice describes the collection, use, disclosure, transfer, storage, and processing of personal data we collect outside the United States.

Future Changes

We keep this privacy notice up to date. When we make changes, we will let you know by updating the date at the top of the page. If we’re making a big change (one that is considered material), we’ll also reach out to you (e.g., by text or email or with your bill). If you keep using our products and services after we notify you of a big change, we’ll take that to mean you’re fine with it.

How to Contact Us

If you have questions or comments contact us:

  • Email us at privacy@T‑Mobile.com
  • Call customer service toll-free by dialing:
    • T‑Mobile or TVision: 1-800-T‑Mobile (1-800-937-8997) or 611
    • Metro by T‑Mobile: 1-888-8metro8 (1-888-863-8768) or 611
    • Sprint: 1-866-429-1055 or 611
    • Assurance Wireless: 1-866-482-2003